Is Flora Plant Butter Great For Spreading Cooking & Baking Unsalted Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • lactic acid

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palm kernel and palm oil, Water, Sunflower oil, Pea protein, Sunflower lecithin, Lactic acid, Natural flavor, Annatto (Color), Vitamin A palmitate.

Check Flora Plant Butter Great For Spreading Cooking & Baking Unsalted against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flora Plant Butter Great For Spreading Cooking & Baking Unsalted is available at 1 retailer

Harris Teeter

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping