Is Flora Plant Butter Salted 200g Pescatarian?

Description
Salted, buttery flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily at room temperature. Commonly used for toast, sandwiches, baking, pan-frying and melting over vegetables. Customer reviews frequently praise taste and meltability for recipes, noting good spreadability; a minority report occasional texture inconsistency or issues with packaging and firmness variability.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salted, buttery flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily at room temperature. Commonly used for toast, sandwiches, baking, pan-frying and melting over vegetables. Customer reviews frequently praise taste and meltability for recipes, noting good spreadability; a minority report occasional texture inconsistency or issues with packaging and firmness variability.
Ingredients
Plant Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), Coconut Oil, Water, Sea Salt (1.7%), Faba Bean Preparation, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Flora Plant Butter Salted 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Plant Butter Salted 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flora Plant Butter Salted 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


