Is Flora Plant Butter Salted 200g Dairy Free?

Description
Salted, buttery flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily at room temperature. Commonly used for toast, sandwiches, baking, pan-frying and melting over vegetables. Customer reviews frequently praise taste and meltability for recipes, noting good spreadability; a minority report occasional texture inconsistency or issues with packaging and firmness variability.

Description
Salted, buttery flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily at room temperature. Commonly used for toast, sandwiches, baking, pan-frying and melting over vegetables. Customer reviews frequently praise taste and meltability for recipes, noting good spreadability; a minority report occasional texture inconsistency or issues with packaging and firmness variability.
Ingredients
Plant Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), Coconut Oil, Water, Sea Salt (1.7%), Faba Bean Preparation, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Flora Plant Butter Salted 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Plant Butter Salted 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Flora Plant Butter Salted 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


