Is Flora Plant Butter Salted 200g Gluten Free?

Description
Salted, buttery flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily at room temperature. Commonly used for toast, sandwiches, baking, pan-frying and melting over vegetables. Customer reviews frequently praise taste and meltability for recipes, noting good spreadability; a minority report occasional texture inconsistency or issues with packaging and firmness variability.

Description
Salted, buttery flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily at room temperature. Commonly used for toast, sandwiches, baking, pan-frying and melting over vegetables. Customer reviews frequently praise taste and meltability for recipes, noting good spreadability; a minority report occasional texture inconsistency or issues with packaging and firmness variability.
Ingredients
Plant Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), Coconut Oil, Water, Sea Salt (1.7%), Faba Bean Preparation, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Flora Plant Butter Salted 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Plant Butter Salted 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Flora Plant Butter Salted 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


