Is Flora Plant Butter Salted 200g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Salted, buttery flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that spreads easily at room temperature. Commonly used for toast, sandwiches, baking, pan-frying and melting over vegetables. Customer reviews frequently praise taste and meltability for recipes, noting good spreadability; a minority report occasional texture inconsistency or issues with packaging and firmness variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), Coconut Oil, Water, Sea Salt (1.7%), Faba Bean Preparation, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)

Check Flora Plant Butter Salted 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flora Plant Butter Salted 200g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingBreakfastTopping