Is Flora Proactiv Cholesterol Lowering Margarine Spread Light Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oils, Phytosterol Esters (8% Plant Sterols), Gelatin, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Milk Solids, Food Acid (Lactic Acid), Preservative (202), Natural Flavours, Vitamins (A, D), Natural Colour (ß-Carotene)
Check Flora Proactiv Cholesterol Lowering Margarine Spread Light against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Proactiv Cholesterol Lowering Margarine Spread Light in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flora Proactiv Cholesterol Lowering Margarine Spread Light is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


