Is Flora Proactiv Margarine Buttery 750g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- 471
- lactic acid
- 8% plant sterols
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils, Water, Buttermilk (8%), Phytosterol Esters (8% Plant Sterols), Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Food Acid (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavours, Preservative (202), Vitamins (A, D), Natural Colour (ß-Carotene)
Check Flora Proactiv Margarine Buttery 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Proactiv Margarine Buttery 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
College Inn Fat Free & Lower Sodium Chicken Broth 32 oz. in Resealable Carton
HILLSHIRE FARM Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Lower Sodium Oven Roasted Turkey Breast, 8 oz
Where to buy
Flora Proactiv Margarine Buttery 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


