Is Flora Proactiv Margarine Buttery 750g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oils, Water, Buttermilk (8%), Phytosterol Esters (8% Plant Sterols), Salt, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Food Acid (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavours, Preservative (202), Vitamins (A, D), Natural Colour (ß-Carotene)

Check Flora Proactiv Margarine Buttery 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flora Proactiv Margarine Buttery 750g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingBaking