Is Flora Proactiv Margarine Original 750g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vegetable oils, water, phytosterol esters (8% plant sterols), salt, milk solids, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, 471), preservative (202), food acid (lactic acid), vitamins (A, D), natural flavours, natural colour (ß-carotene). Contains: milk and soy
Check Flora Proactiv Margarine Original 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Proactiv Margarine Original 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flora Proactiv Margarine Original 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


