Is Flora Professional plant heavy whipping cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- sucrose esters of fatty acids
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- 1422
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
lentilmilk (66%) (water, lentil protein), vegetable oils (31%), sugar, modified corn starch (1422), emulsifiers (sucrose esters of fatty acids, mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids, sunflower lecithin), vegetable gums (guar gum, locust bean gum), natural flavours, salt, colour (beta-carotene).
Check Flora Professional plant heavy whipping cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Professional plant heavy whipping cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


