Is Flora Salt Reduced Spread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavours
- 471
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oil (63%) (containing 33% Sunflower And 18% Canola Oil), Water, Salt, Milk Solids, Emulsifiers (471, Soy Lecithin), Preservative (202), Food Acid (lactic Acid), Vitamins (a, D), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (b-carotene). Contains: Milk And Soy.
Check Flora Salt Reduced Spread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Salt Reduced Spread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


