Is Flora Salted Block Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable Oils (19% Sunflower Oil), Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471), Natural Flavours, Preservative (202), Food Acid (Citric Acid), Vitamins (A, D), Natural Colour (B-Carotene).
Check Flora Salted Block against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Salted Block in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Flora Salted Block is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingTopping


