Is Flora Udo's Choice Probiotic Children's Vegetarian Capsules, 60 Ct Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- lactobacillus acidophilus ha-122
lactobacillus acidophilus ha-122
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Children's Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Casei Ha-108, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Ha-111, Lactobacillus Acidophilus Ha-122, Lactobacillus Plantarum Ha-119, Lactobacillus Fermentum Ha-179, Bifidobacterium Bifidum Ha-132, Bifidobacterium Breve Ha-129, Other Potato Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Ascorbic Acid, Stearic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Check Flora Udo's Choice Probiotic Children's Vegetarian Capsules, 60 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Udo's Choice Probiotic Children's Vegetarian Capsules, 60 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Physician's Choice 60 Billion Probiotic Veggie Capsules
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
Children's Multivitamin + Probiotic Fruit Gummies Natural Fruit Flavors
Life Extension Complex B-Complex, BioActive, Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Flora Udo's Choice Probiotic Children's Vegetarian Capsules, 60 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


