Is Flora Udo's Choice Probiotic Children's Vegetarian Capsules, 60 Ct Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Children's Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Casei Ha-108, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Ha-111, Lactobacillus Acidophilus Ha-122, Lactobacillus Plantarum Ha-119, Lactobacillus Fermentum Ha-179, Bifidobacterium Bifidum Ha-132, Bifidobacterium Breve Ha-129, Other Potato Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Ascorbic Acid, Stearic Acid, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
Check Flora Udo's Choice Probiotic Children's Vegetarian Capsules, 60 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Udo's Choice Probiotic Children's Vegetarian Capsules, 60 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Physician's Choice 60 Billion Probiotic Veggie Capsules
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
Children's Multivitamin + Probiotic Fruit Gummies Natural Fruit Flavors
Life Extension Complex B-Complex, BioActive, Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Flora Udo's Choice Probiotic Children's Vegetarian Capsules, 60 Ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


