Is Flora Udo's Choice® Super 5 Probiotic -- 1 billion cells - 60 Lozenges Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Super 5 Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Acidophilus HA-122 (60%), Lactobacillus Casei HA-108 (15%), Bifidobacterium Bifidum HA-132 (15%), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus HA-111 (5%), Lactobacillus Salivarius HA-118 (5%). Other Maltodextrin, Xylitol, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Magnesium Stearate, and Silicon Dioxide.
Check Flora Udo's Choice® Super 5 Probiotic -- 1 billion cells - 60 Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flora Udo's Choice® Super 5 Probiotic -- 1 billion cells - 60 Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Flora Udo's Choice® Super 5 Probiotic -- 1 billion cells - 60 Lozenges is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


