Is Flora With Spreadable Butter With Pinch Of Sea Salt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • butter fat
  • milk
  • butter

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable oils, water, butter (10%) (butter fat (milk), water, buttermilk (milk)), buttermilk (milk), sea salt (1.2%), emulsifier (471, soy lecithin), natural flavours (milk), preservative (202), food acid (citric acid), natural colour (ß-carotene), vitamins (A, D).

Check Flora With Spreadable Butter With Pinch Of Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flora With Spreadable Butter With Pinch Of Sea Salt is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingCooking Base