Is FLORADIX FORMULA - 700ML Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat germ
- yeast extract
- natural flavour
wheat germ
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron From Ferrous Gluconate 8, Vitamin B1 (From Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (From Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate), Vitamin B6 (From Pyridoxine Hyrdochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), In A Non-medical Base Of: Extracts Of: Carrots, Nettle Wort, Spinach, Couch Grass Root, Angelica Root, Fennel Seed, Kelp, Hibiscus Flower, Bitter Orange, Juice Concentrates Of: Pear, Black Grape, Black Currant, Orange, Blackberry, Cherry, Red Beet, In A Base Of: Honey, Rosehip Extract, Wheat Germ, Yeast Extract (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae), Natural Flavour, Purified Water, Ascorbic Acid
Check FLORADIX FORMULA - 700ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLORADIX FORMULA - 700ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Body Armor Sport Water, Alkaline, Proprietary Electrolyte Formula, PH 9+
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Daily Skin Therapy, with Vitamin E
Where to buy
FLORADIX FORMULA - 700ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


