Is FLORADIX FORMULA - 700ML Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavour
- vitamin b12
- from riboflavin sodium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- +1 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron From Ferrous Gluconate 8, Vitamin B1 (From Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (From Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate), Vitamin B6 (From Pyridoxine Hyrdochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), In A Non-medical Base Of: Extracts Of: Carrots, Nettle Wort, Spinach, Couch Grass Root, Angelica Root, Fennel Seed, Kelp, Hibiscus Flower, Bitter Orange, Juice Concentrates Of: Pear, Black Grape, Black Currant, Orange, Blackberry, Cherry, Red Beet, In A Base Of: Honey, Rosehip Extract, Wheat Germ, Yeast Extract (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae), Natural Flavour, Purified Water, Ascorbic Acid
Check FLORADIX FORMULA - 700ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLORADIX FORMULA - 700ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Body Armor Sport Water, Alkaline, Proprietary Electrolyte Formula, PH 9+
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Daily Skin Therapy, with Vitamin E
Where to buy
FLORADIX FORMULA - 700ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


