Is Floradix Formula (Liquid Herbal Iron Extract) 250ml Oral Liquid Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Each 1Dose Contains: Iron (From Ferrous Gluconate Dihydrate), Mg, Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin Sodium Phosphate (Vitamin B2), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride 490 Micrograms Equiv, To Pyridoxine (Vitamin B6), Micrograms, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Nanograms, Daucus Carota Root (Carrot), Decoction 5,92G Equiv To Dry Root 35 Mg, Uritca Dioica Leaf (Stinging Nettle), Decoction 5,92G Equiv, To Dry Leaf 29,5 Mg, Spinacia Oleracea Leaf (Spinach), Decoction 5,92G Equiv, To Dry Leaf 25 Mg, Elymus Repens Root (Couch Grass), Decoction 5,92G Equiv, To Dry Root 19,7 Mg, Macrocystis Pyrifera Whole Plant (Ocean Kelp), Decoction 5,92G Equiv, To Dry Whole Plant 13,2 Mg, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower (African Mallow Blossom), Decoction 5,92G Equiv, To Dry Flower 13,2 Mg, Carum Carvi Fruit (Caraway), Decoction 5,92G Equiv, To Dry Fruit 17,5 Also Contains Triticum Aestivum (Wheat Germ Powder), Yeast Autolysate, Honey And Juice Concentrates From Pear, Grape, Blackcurrant, Rosa Caning (Rosehip), Orange, Blackberry, Cherry And Beetroot, It Also Contains Ascorbic Acid, Maltodextrin, Purified Water And Orange Flavour
Check Floradix Formula (Liquid Herbal Iron Extract) 250ml Oral Liquid against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Floradix Formula (Liquid Herbal Iron Extract) 250ml Oral Liquid in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pyure Organic Liquid Stevia Extract Sweetener, Simply Sweet, Sugar Substitute, 200 Servings Per Container, 1.8 Fluid Ounce
Watkins, Imitation Clear Vanilla Extract, 2 fl oz, 1 Pack (Liquid, Ambient)
Puraqua All Natural Made With Stevia Extract Black Cherry Liquid Water Enhancer
Equate Cough DM Dextromethorphan Polistirex Extended Release Oral Suspension Orange Flavored Liquid
Enfamil A.R. Added Rice Infant Formula Milk-Based Powder With Iron
Where to buy
Floradix Formula (Liquid Herbal Iron Extract) 250ml Oral Liquid is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


