Is Floradix Iron + Herbs Liquid Extract Formula, 8.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqueous Extract From Carrot Root, Stinging Nettle Herb, Spinach Leaves, Fennel Fruit, Couch Grass Root, Kelp, Hibiscus Flowers, Yeast (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae), Extract, Rosehips Extract (From Rosa Canina L,), Wheat (Triticum Aestivum L,), Germ Extract, Other Pear Juice (From Concentrate), Water, Grape Juice (From Concentrate), Black Currant Juice, Honey, Orange Juice (From Concentrate), Blackberry Juice (From Concentrate), Cherry Juice (From Concentrate), Red Beet Juice (From Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (As Antioxidant), Natural Flavor
Check Floradix Iron + Herbs Liquid Extract Formula, 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Floradix Iron + Herbs Liquid Extract Formula, 8.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Bella Sun Luci Julienne Cut Sun Dried Tomatoes with Italian Herbs, 8.5 oz
Enfamil ProSobee Soy Powder with Iron Infant Formula (0-12 Months)
Enfamil A.R. Added Rice Infant Formula Milk-Based Powder With Iron
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Moisturizing Body Oil with Vitamin E -- 8.5 fl oz
Organic Echinacea purpurea Liquid Extract
Where to buy
Floradix Iron + Herbs Liquid Extract Formula, 8.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


