Is Floradix Iron + Herbs Liquid Extract Formula, 8.5 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- triticum aestivum l
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqueous Extract From Carrot Root, Stinging Nettle Herb, Spinach Leaves, Fennel Fruit, Couch Grass Root, Kelp, Hibiscus Flowers, Yeast (Saccharomyces Cerevisiae), Extract, Rosehips Extract (From Rosa Canina L,), Wheat (Triticum Aestivum L,), Germ Extract, Other Pear Juice (From Concentrate), Water, Grape Juice (From Concentrate), Black Currant Juice, Honey, Orange Juice (From Concentrate), Blackberry Juice (From Concentrate), Cherry Juice (From Concentrate), Red Beet Juice (From Concentrate), Ascorbic Acid (As Antioxidant), Natural Flavor
Check Floradix Iron + Herbs Liquid Extract Formula, 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Floradix Iron + Herbs Liquid Extract Formula, 8.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bella Sun Luci Julienne Cut Sun Dried Tomatoes with Italian Herbs, 8.5 oz
Enfamil ProSobee Soy Powder with Iron Infant Formula (0-12 Months)
Enfamil A.R. Added Rice Infant Formula Milk-Based Powder With Iron
Palmer's Cocoa Butter Formula Moisturizing Body Oil with Vitamin E -- 8.5 fl oz
Organic Echinacea purpurea Liquid Extract
Where to buy
Floradix Iron + Herbs Liquid Extract Formula, 8.5 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


