Is Floradix Kindervital Fruity Liquid Vitamin & Calcium for Children Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • as retinyl palmitate
  • riboflavin
  • as riboflavin 5'-phosphate
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixture of Fruit Juice Concentrates (51 %) from: Carob Extract, Water, Apricot, Pineapple, Grape, Passion Fruit, Apple, Lemon, Aqueous Herbal Extract (39 %) of: Carrot Root (Daucus Carota), Coriander Fruit (Coriandrum Sativum), Watercress Herb (Nasturtium Officinale), Peppermint Leaf (Mentha x Piperita), Spinach Leaf (Spinacia Oleracea), Camomile Flower (Matricaria Recutita), Calcium Lactate, Calcium Gluconate, Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavours, Thickener: Guar Gum / Xanthan Gum, Nicotinamide (Niacin), Vitamin E (as D-Alpha- Tocopheryl Acetate), Riboflavin (as Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate, Sodium), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Thiamin (as Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin a (as Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)

Check Floradix Kindervital Fruity Liquid Vitamin & Calcium for Children against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Floradix Kindervital Fruity Liquid Vitamin & Calcium for Children is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking