Is Floradix Kindervital Fruity Liquid Vitamin & Calcium for Children Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixture of Fruit Juice Concentrates (51 %) from: Carob Extract, Water, Apricot, Pineapple, Grape, Passion Fruit, Apple, Lemon, Aqueous Herbal Extract (39 %) of: Carrot Root (Daucus Carota), Coriander Fruit (Coriandrum Sativum), Watercress Herb (Nasturtium Officinale), Peppermint Leaf (Mentha x Piperita), Spinach Leaf (Spinacia Oleracea), Camomile Flower (Matricaria Recutita), Calcium Lactate, Calcium Gluconate, Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavours, Thickener: Guar Gum / Xanthan Gum, Nicotinamide (Niacin), Vitamin E (as D-Alpha- Tocopheryl Acetate), Riboflavin (as Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate, Sodium), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Thiamin (as Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin a (as Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)

Check Floradix Kindervital Fruity Liquid Vitamin & Calcium for Children against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Floradix Kindervital Fruity Liquid Vitamin & Calcium for Children is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking