Is Floradix Kindervital Fruity Liquid Vitamin & Calcium for Children Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin a
- +8 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mixture of Fruit Juice Concentrates (51 %) from: Carob Extract, Water, Apricot, Pineapple, Grape, Passion Fruit, Apple, Lemon, Aqueous Herbal Extract (39 %) of: Carrot Root (Daucus Carota), Coriander Fruit (Coriandrum Sativum), Watercress Herb (Nasturtium Officinale), Peppermint Leaf (Mentha x Piperita), Spinach Leaf (Spinacia Oleracea), Camomile Flower (Matricaria Recutita), Calcium Lactate, Calcium Gluconate, Vitamin C (L-Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavours, Thickener: Guar Gum / Xanthan Gum, Nicotinamide (Niacin), Vitamin E (as D-Alpha- Tocopheryl Acetate), Riboflavin (as Riboflavin 5'-Phosphate, Sodium), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Thiamin (as Thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin a (as Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin D (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)
Check Floradix Kindervital Fruity Liquid Vitamin & Calcium for Children against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Floradix Kindervital Fruity Liquid Vitamin & Calcium for Children in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Tropicana Pure Premium No Pulp Calcium + Vitamin D Orange Juice 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Pepto Bismol Liquid for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 8 oz
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Holiday Baking, 5 fl. oz. Can
Where to buy
Floradix Kindervital Fruity Liquid Vitamin & Calcium for Children is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


