Is Florajen Triple Action Pre+Pro+Postbiotic Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried yeast fermentate 50 mg, Saccharomyces cerevisiae PreforPro® (containing) 15 mg, LH01 - Myoviridae, LL5 - Siphoviridae, T4D - Myoviridae, LL12 - Myoviridae, Bacillus subtilis DE111® (1 Billion CFU) 5 mg. Other ingredients: Maltodextrin, Capsule (Hypromellose, Pectin, Water), Medium Chain Triglycerides.

Check Florajen Triple Action Pre+Pro+Postbiotic against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go
Dairy Free? Florajen Triple Action Pre+Pro+Postbiotic | Spoonful