Is Colgate Triple Action Xtra White Toothpaste 75ml Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Aqua Glycerin Hydrated Silica Sodium Lauryl Sulfate Cellulose Gum Aroma Sodium Fluoride Sodium Saccharin Limonene Contains: Sodium Fluoride Total Fluoride content: 1450 ppm
Check Colgate Triple Action Xtra White Toothpaste 75ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Colgate Triple Action Xtra White Toothpaste 75ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Advance Extreme White Stain Defense Fluoride Toothpaste with Baking Soda and Peroxide 6.0oz PKG
TRIPLE CHEDDAR A BLEND OF MILD CHEDDAR, SHARP CHEDDAR & VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE, TRIPLE CHEDDAR
Colgate Cavity Protection Fluoride Toothpaste, Anticavity, Great Regular Flavor
Crest 3D White Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Radiant Mint
Colgate Sensitive Toothpaste, Anticavity, Maximum Strength, Complete Protection, Mint Clean, Paste
About this product
Unknown · Tube


