Is Florajen Triple Action Pre+Pro+Postbiotic Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dried yeast fermentate 50 mg, Saccharomyces cerevisiae PreforPro® (containing) 15 mg, LH01 - Myoviridae, LL5 - Siphoviridae, T4D - Myoviridae, LL12 - Myoviridae, Bacillus subtilis DE111® (1 Billion CFU) 5 mg. Other ingredients: Maltodextrin, Capsule (Hypromellose, Pectin, Water), Medium Chain Triglycerides.
Check Florajen Triple Action Pre+Pro+Postbiotic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Florajen Triple Action Pre+Pro+Postbiotic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The Go


