Is Florence by mills Iced Coffee Mocha Delight Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Non-dairy Creamer, Coffee Extract, Skimmed Milk Powder (milk), Sucrose Esters Of Fatty Acids, Artificial Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Trisodium Citrate, Carrageenan. Contains Milk.
Check Florence by mills Iced Coffee Mocha Delight against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Florence by mills Iced Coffee Mocha Delight in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


