Is FLORENTINE TURKEY MEATLOAF WITH SWEET TOMATO GLAZE, SWEET TOMATO GLAZE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- reduced fat milk
- cheese cultures
- 2% milk
- pasteurized milk
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY MEATLOAF (GROUND TURKEY, MEATLOAF GLAZE [TOMATO PASTE, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES], FETA CRUMBLES [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], SPINACH, 2% MILK [REDUCED FAT MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3 ADDED], WHOLE EGG, ONION, BREAD CRUMB [WHEAT FLOUR, RAW SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, YEAST, CANOLA OIL], SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER)
Check FLORENTINE TURKEY MEATLOAF WITH SWEET TOMATO GLAZE, SWEET TOMATO GLAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLORENTINE TURKEY MEATLOAF WITH SWEET TOMATO GLAZE, SWEET TOMATO GLAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Meat · Loaf


