Is FLORENTINE TURKEY MEATLOAF WITH SWEET TOMATO GLAZE, SWEET TOMATO GLAZE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced fat milk
- 2% milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY MEATLOAF (GROUND TURKEY, MEATLOAF GLAZE [TOMATO PASTE, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES], FETA CRUMBLES [PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES], SPINACH, 2% MILK [REDUCED FAT MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE AND VITAMIN D3 ADDED], WHOLE EGG, ONION, BREAD CRUMB [WHEAT FLOUR, RAW SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, YEAST, CANOLA OIL], SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, RED PEPPER)
Check FLORENTINE TURKEY MEATLOAF WITH SWEET TOMATO GLAZE, SWEET TOMATO GLAZE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLORENTINE TURKEY MEATLOAF WITH SWEET TOMATO GLAZE, SWEET TOMATO GLAZE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
About this product
Meat · Loaf


