Is FLORENTINES, WHITE CHOCOLATE HONEY ALMOND Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- oatmeal
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTER, OATMEAL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, BLEACHED, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ALMONDS, WHOLE MILK, HONEY, POWDERED WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHOLE MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, VANILLA, SOYA LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, TRACE AMOUNTS OF COCONUT.
Check FLORENTINES, WHITE CHOCOLATE HONEY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLORENTINES, WHITE CHOCOLATE HONEY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


