Is Florette Baby Leaf Trio 100g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lambs lettuce
lambs lettuce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
mixed salad leaves in variable proportions: baby spinach, baby red lettuce, lambs lettuce
Check Florette Baby Leaf Trio 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Florette Baby Leaf Trio 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Florette Baby Leaf Trio 100g is available at 3 retailers
AsdaOcadoIceland
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
EarthyMild
Texture
Crisp
Commonly used for
SaladMeal PrepOn The Go


