Is Florette Classic Crispy Salad Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lambs lettuce
lambs lettuce
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Mixed Salad Leaves in variable proportions: Frisée, Lambs Lettuce, Radicchio
Check Florette Classic Crispy Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Florette Classic Crispy Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Florette Classic Crispy Salad is available at 2 retailers
AsdaBest Way Wholesale
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch
Flavor
BitterEarthy
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SaladSide Dish


