Is FLORIDA'S NATURAL, FIT & DELICIOUS, JUICE BEVERAGE, VALENCIA ORANGE MANGO Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- natural flavors
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE, WATER, MANGO PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT , MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), AND PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6).
Check FLORIDA'S NATURAL, FIT & DELICIOUS, JUICE BEVERAGE, VALENCIA ORANGE MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLORIDA'S NATURAL, FIT & DELICIOUS, JUICE BEVERAGE, VALENCIA ORANGE MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Uncle Matt's Organic Ultimate Immune Orange Juice Beverage
V8 Splash Mango Peach Flavored Juice Beverage, 64 fl oz Bottle
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Juice Ruby Red Grapefruit
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


