Is FLORIDA'S NATURAL, FIT & DELICIOUS, JUICE BEVERAGE, VALENCIA ORANGE MANGO Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- magnesium phosphate
- vitamin b1
- natural flavors
magnesium phosphate
Dietitian noteMagnesium can be derived from lactic acid, which in turn is derived from dairy. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED ORANGE JUICE, WATER, MANGO PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT , MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B1), AND PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6).
Check FLORIDA'S NATURAL, FIT & DELICIOUS, JUICE BEVERAGE, VALENCIA ORANGE MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLORIDA'S NATURAL, FIT & DELICIOUS, JUICE BEVERAGE, VALENCIA ORANGE MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Uncle Matt's Organic Ultimate Immune Orange Juice Beverage
V8 Splash Mango Peach Flavored Juice Beverage, 64 fl oz Bottle
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Juice Ruby Red Grapefruit
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


