Is FLOUR BURRITO TORTILLA, FLOUR Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SUGAR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), MONOGLYCERIDES, FUMARIC ACID, GUAR GUM, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM METBISULFITE).

Check FLOUR BURRITO TORTILLA, FLOUR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep