Is FLOUR CARB WATCH SOFT TACO TORTILLA, FLOUR CARB WATCH Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), POWDERED CELLULOSE, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, FUMARIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM METABISULFITE).
Check FLOUR CARB WATCH SOFT TACO TORTILLA, FLOUR CARB WATCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLOUR CARB WATCH SOFT TACO TORTILLA, FLOUR CARB WATCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Bread · Sheet


