Is FLOUR CARB WATCH SOFT TACO TORTILLA, FLOUR CARB WATCH Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL), POWDERED CELLULOSE, WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: BAKING POWDER (SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, FUMARIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM METABISULFITE).

Check FLOUR CARB WATCH SOFT TACO TORTILLA, FLOUR CARB WATCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking