Is FLOUR MIX DELICIOUS CHURROS Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (FLOUR, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NICOTINAMIDE, FERROUS FUMARATE, ZINC OXIDE, FOLIC ACID), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, IODIZED SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check FLOUR MIX DELICIOUS CHURROS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLOUR MIX DELICIOUS CHURROS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


