Is FLOUR MIX DELICIOUS CHURROS Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- enriched flour
- flour
enriched flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (FLOUR, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NICOTINAMIDE, FERROUS FUMARATE, ZINC OXIDE, FOLIC ACID), PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FAT, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, IODIZED SALT, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check FLOUR MIX DELICIOUS CHURROS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLOUR MIX DELICIOUS CHURROS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
About this product
Grain · Powder


