Is Flour Tortilla Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, vegetable shortening (interesterified and hydrogenated soybean oils), contains 2% or less of: salt, baking soda, sodium acid pyrophosphate, fumaric acid, and calcium propionate and sorbic acid (to maintain freshness).

Check Flour Tortilla against your own diets in the app.