Is FLOUR TORTILLA Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SHORTENING (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, MONO DIGLYCERIDES). CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: RICE FLOUR, SALT, SUGAR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BICARBONATE, FUMARIC ACID, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SORBIC ACID (AS PRESERVATIVES), ENZYMES, L-CYSTEINE (DOUGH CONDITIONER).

Check FLOUR TORTILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go