Is FLOUR TORTILLAS, FLOUR Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CORN OIL), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, SUGAR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CORNSTARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, GUM BLEND, FUMARIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SORBIC ACID, DOUGH CONDITIONER (SODIUM METABISULPHITE).

Check FLOUR TORTILLAS, FLOUR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoSandwichLunch