Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Flour Tortillas for Burritos Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

high gluten wheat flour, sugarcane molasses, whey, L-cysteine hydrochloride salt, sodium bicarbonate, corn starch, sodium aluminum sulfate, calcium sulfate, monocalcium phosphate, mono and diglycerides, sodium pyrophosphate, potassium sorbate, guar gum, L-cysteine, margarine, palm oil, water, soybean oil, salt, annatto, calcium disodium EDTA, artificial butter flavor, vitamin A palmitate, shortening, interesterified soybean oil

Check Flour Tortillas for Burritos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go
Peanut Free? Flour Tortillas for Burritos | Spoonful