Is FLOUR TORTILLAS SOFT TACO WRAPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY (MILK), SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, SUGAR, FUMARIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE (FOR FRESHNESS), CALCIUM SULFATE, GUAR GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, SODIUM METABISULFITE.
Check FLOUR TORTILLAS SOFT TACO WRAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FLOUR TORTILLAS SOFT TACO WRAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


