Is flour tortillas Oat Free?

Ingredients
enriched flour (wheatflour, malted barley flour, niacin, reducediron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, interesterified soybean oil and/or soybean oil and/or canola oil, contains 2% or less of the following: salt, sugar, sodium acid pyrophosphate, sodium bičarbonate, calcium propionate (as preservative), fumaric acid, mono and diglycerides, guar gum, potassium sorbate (as preservative), enzymes, dough conditioner(sodiummetabisulfite, microcrystallinecellulose, dicalcium phosphate) contains: wheat
Check flour tortillas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open flour tortillas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


