Is Flourish Original Plant Based Protein Pancake Mix Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic oat flour

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FAVA BEAN FLOUR*, ORGANIC OAT FLOUR*, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR* AND BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), * = NON-GMO

Check Flourish Original Plant Based Protein Pancake Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
NuttySweetEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Flourish Original Plant Based Protein Pancake Mix | Spoonful