Is Flourish Plant-Based Protein Pancake Mix Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic vegan chocolate chips
organic vegan chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fava Bean Flour *, Organic Oat Flour *, Organic Vegan Chocolate Chips* (organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla Powder), Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Eat Day! Tapioca Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Organic Cane Sugar* * = Non-gmo. Manufactured In A Dedicated Gluten-free Facility.
Check Flourish Plant-Based Protein Pancake Mix Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flourish Plant-Based Protein Pancake Mix Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


