Is Flourless Chocolate Torte, 10"(Certified Gluten Free) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • white chocolate
  • chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate, Cage-free Eggs, Butter, Cane Sugar, Milk, Cream, White Chocolate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Fructose, Rum, Coffee

Check Flourless Chocolate Torte, 10"(Certified Gluten Free) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Flourless Chocolate Torte, 10"(Certified Gluten Free) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Dessert · Slice, Whole

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking