Is Flourless Chocolate Torte, 10"(Certified Gluten Free) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- white chocolate
- chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate, Cage-free Eggs, Butter, Cane Sugar, Milk, Cream, White Chocolate, Unsweetened Chocolate, Fructose, Rum, Coffee
Check Flourless Chocolate Torte, 10"(Certified Gluten Free) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Flourless Chocolate Torte, 10"(Certified Gluten Free) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Flourless Chocolate Torte, 10"(Certified Gluten Free) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dessert · Slice, Whole


